Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Dear User,

Hotel Coltri snc, respects and protects your privacy. Pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003), we provide below the information regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter “Users”) that interact with the website (hereinafter , the “Site“).

This information relates only to the possible processing of personal data in the course and at the time of Site navigation and booking.

Holder of the treatment

The treatment of personal data relating to users of the Site is now Hotel Coltri snc, located in Vallese ( Oppeano) in via Bassa 32.

Purposes of the data processing

Users’ data are collected and used to allow navigation on the Site, to enhance the browsing experience and to enable the reservation, or respond to any requests and communications from the shippers.

Types of data processed

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal exercise some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (eg. successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the Site, to check its correct functioning and improve the browsing experience of users, and they are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of data in web forms or e-mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message or conferred upon booking.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Methods of data processing

The treatment is done through automated means (eg. Using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg. On paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected, however, in accordance with the legal provisions in force. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Cookies, traceability and Javascript codes

Site could be used web tracking systems, such as cookies or javascript code. This is recording of information transmitted by a web server to your computer for future identification of that computer at the time of future visits on the same website. These tools help to facilitate the analysis of web traffic, allow the proper operation of the Site and they enable web applications to send information to individual users.

With reference to the Users of the Site that are restricted to sail on it without filling out forms or spontaneously send their personal data, and except as specified below with reference to specific software, no use is made of cookies for the transmission of information of a staff, nor are used cd Persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The session cookies used in this site avoid recourse to other IT techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data. At any time the user can erase cookies from your system in different ways depending on the browser used, or set your browser not to accept cookies and enable JavaScript. In this case, however, there is no guarantee the proper functioning of all the tools that our website www.hotelcanali.eu puts at your disposal, including the ability to book l hotel.

Notice the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Site by you (including your address IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on Site activity for hotels and providing other services relating to Site activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the functionality of this website. Using this Site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and purposes set out above. To consult the privacy policy of the company Google on the Google Analytics service, please visit the Internet http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. To learn about the privacy policies of Google Please endorse to http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacypolicy.html.

Disclosure of data to third parties

Without prejudice to any treatment carried out by third parties acting on behalf of San Rocco srl for the operation of the Site, duly appointed as external treatment, no data collected during the navigation of the Site by Members shall be communicated or disclosed to third parties.

Your rights (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03)

You have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed by e-mail at reservation@hotelcanali.eu

Links to other websites

This privacy statement applies only to the Site. The Site contains links to websites of third parties, with respect to which Hotel does not exercise any form of control. Hotel will therefore not be in any way responsible for the processing of personal data may be performed by such third parties.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The computer systems and software procedures used to run this website acquire, during their normal operation, some data (so-called navigation) whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This is information which, although they can not with certainty be associated with identified subjects, by their very nature, could allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, with its registrants, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (eg. successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the environment user. On the site can be made use of cookies, both sessions (which are not stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) that are persistent, for the transmission of information of a personal nature, or in any case of systems for tracking users.