Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our policy on the privacy of personal data is committed to safeguarding your privacy. Contact us if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of your personal data and we will be happy to help you.

By using this site or our services, you consent to the processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.
Table of contents

Definitions

Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing: any operation or set of operations performed on Personal Data or on a series of Personal Data.
Data subject – a natural person whose personal data has been processed.
Child – a natural person under 16 years of age.
We / us (both capital and non-capital) –
Data protection principles

We are committed to respecting the following data protection principles:

Data processing is lawful, fair, transparent. Our processing activities have legitimate and necessary reasons in order to be able to respond to requests for information sent via the site contact form. We always consider your rights before processing personal data. We will provide information regarding processing on request.
Data processing is limited to the purpose. Our processing activities correspond to the purpose for which personal data were collected.
The treatment is performed with the minimum of the necessary data. We collect and process only the minimum amount of Personal Data required for this purpose (reply to requests sent via the contact form).
Data processing is limited in time. We will not store your personal information for longer than necessary.
We will do our best to ensure the accuracy of the data.
We will do our best to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party has the following rights:

Right to information – means that you have the right to know if your personal data is being processed; what data are collected, how they are obtained and why and by whom they are processed.
Right of access – means that you have the right to access data collected from / about you. This includes the right to request and obtain a copy of the personal data collected.
Right of rectification: this means that you have the right to request the correction or deletion of your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete.
Right to cancel: under certain circumstances it is possible to request the deletion of personal data from our archives.
Right to restrict processing – in the sense that certain conditions apply, you have the right to limit the processing of your personal data.
Right to oppose treatment: this means that in some cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, for example in the case of direct marketing.
Right to oppose automated processing: this means that you have the right to oppose automatic processing, including profiling; and not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. This right can be exercised whenever there is a result of profiling that produces legal effects that affect or significantly affect you.
Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain your personal data in a machine-readable format or, if possible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.
The right to lodge a complaint – in case we refuse your request under the Access Rights, we will give you a reason to explain why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request was handled, contact us.
Right to seek help from the supervisory authority – in the sense that you have the right to seek the assistance of a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as claims for damages.
Right of withdrawal of consent – the user has the right to withdraw any consent for the processing of his personal data.

Data we collect

This site aims to be an online presentation of our hotel restaurant and our services. At the moment it is not possible to make online reservations, the user can consult it for useful information about us and can contact us through the appropriate contact form. This contact form does not store the data entered on our server but is a simple email.

In this site it is not possible to purchase and register, therefore we do not store or store the data provided.

Information you have provided to us
The information we request when filling out the contact form are: Name, Email.

This information is necessary to enable us to respond to the request, are strictly confidential and not disclosed to third parties. They are not stored on our servers.

Information collected automatically about you
This includes information that is automatically stored by cookies and other session tools. This information is used to improve the customer experience.

How we use your personal information

We use your personal information to respond to requests sent via the contact form.

With your consent, we process your personal data for the following purposes:

We process your personal data in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the law and / or use your personal data for the options provided by law.

We will inform you of any further processing and purpose.

Who else can access your personal data

We do not share your personal information with strangers. We disclose your personal data to third parties or public officials when we are legally obliged to do so. We may disclose your personal information to third parties if you have consented or if there are other legal reasons for doing so.
How we protect your data

We do our best to keep your personal information safe. We use secure protocols for communication and data transfer. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.

Even if we do our best, we can not guarantee the security of information. However, we undertake to notify the competent authorities of data breaches. We will also inform you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything reasonably possible to prevent breaches of security and to assist the authorities in case of violations.

children

Our site is not aimed at minors, we do not process personal data of minors.

Cookies and other technologies we use

We use cookies and / or similar technologies to administer the website and allow users to better navigate. This is done in order to personalize and improve your experience with us.

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer. Cookies store the information that is used to help make the sites work. Only we can access cookies created by our website. You can control your cookies at the browser level. The choice to disable cookies could hinder the use of certain functions.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

Required cookies: these cookies are necessary to use some important features on our website. These cookies do not collect any personal information.
Functionality cookies: these cookies provide features that make the use of the service more convenient and make more personalized features possible. For example, they might remember your name and e-mail in contact forms so you do not have to re-enter this information the next time.
We do not use profiling cookies for statistical purposes or for marketing purposes.

For embedded Contents (therefore all video players from social video networks, widgets, social buttons in general):
This site could use in a non-constant content of Youtube, Vimeo, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Google+, Skype, Pinterest and Instagram, widgets or elements to interact with individual social networks and embeddable based on the need.

For more information on the cookies policy of the aforementioned third parties:

– Facebook
– Twitter
– Youtube
– Google+
– Vimeo
– Pinterest
– Instagram
– Linkedin
– Skype

GOOGLE FONT
This site uses fonts from the Google Fonts service.
For information on cookies visit this page

GOOGLE MAPS

We use Google Maps for the map

For information on cookies visit this page

You can remove cookies stored on your computer via browser settings. Alternatively, you can control some third-party cookies using a privacy improvement platform like youronlinechoices.com. For other cookie informations, visit www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie.

Contact information

Data controller: Hotel Coltri, via Bassa 35, Vallese di Oppeano Vr.

For other informations, contact us.

Supervisory authorities

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.
The last change was made on 23/05/2018.